Private Chartered Taxi Tour Around Otaru, Sapporo, or Shakotan Areas

CO1tZ_QVEAAkKNU11

Let us whisk you to your choice of Sapporo, Otaru, or Shakotan, and enjoy the sights as an experienced driver safely and comfortably handles transportation.

  • CO1tZ_QVEAAkKNU11
  • snt62
  • CO1tZ_QVEAAkKNU11
  • snt62
  • CO1tZ_QVEAAkKNU11
  • myweb1151001
  • myweb1151001
▼ Read more
Price
Sightseeing tour in Otaru
1 Select a date
2 Enter number of traveller
You can book a minimum of 1 and maximum of 1.
1 Charter (persons 1-9)
USD 70.14
USD 70.14
Instant ConfirmationUSD 0.00USD 0.00
USD 0.00
USD 0.00
Total:
*The price is subject to change depending on the start time or add-on(s) you choose.
1 Charter (persons 1-9)
USD 70.14
USD 70.14
  • snt62
    Otaru Marina
Sightseeing tour in Otaru, starting and finishing in the city.
  • Available: Daily
  • Pick-up: Available
  • Inclusion: Guide fee
  • Schedule
  •  
  • Pick-up
    Time & Location
  •  
  • Drop-off
    Time & Location
  •  

Starting time: 08:00 - 17:00 (Show details)
Starting time: 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 (Hide details)
  • Pick-up at Requested Locations
  • Otaru Sightseeing
    CO1tZ_QVEAAkKNU11 Discover the spots you want to see.
    Example locations:
    Otaru Canal
    Ishihara Yujiro Museum
    Autumn foliage in Otaru
    Otamoi Beach
    Ryuhyo Shibare-kan
    Kitaichi Lamp Hall
    Otaru Sake Breweries
    Meruhen Kosaten
    Yunohana Hot Spring
    Kitaichi Glass
    Venezia Museum
    Music Box Museum
  • Drop-off at Requested Locations
Add-ons:
1-hour extension of the tour + USD 70.14
1-hour extension of the tour + USD 70.14
Package detail / Schedule
Sightseeing Tour in Sapporo
1 Select a date
2 Enter number of traveller
You can book a minimum of 1 and maximum of 1.
1 Charter (persons 1-9)
USD 70.14
USD 70.14
Instant ConfirmationUSD 0.00USD 0.00
USD 0.00
USD 0.00
Total:
*The price is subject to change depending on the start time or add-on(s) you choose.
1 Charter (persons 1-9)
USD 70.14
USD 70.14
  • CO1tZ_QVEAAkKNU11
Sightseeing tour in Sappporo, starting and finishing in the city.
  • Available: Daily
  • Pick-up: Available
  • Inclusion: Guide fee
  • Schedule
  •  
  • Pick-up
    Time & Location
  •  
  • Drop-off
    Time & Location
  •  

Starting time: 08:00 - 17:00 (Show details)
Starting time: 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 (Hide details)
  • Pick-up at Requested Locations
  • Sapporo Sightseeing
    CO1tZ_QVEAAkKNU11 Discover the lovely sights you want to see with a chartered taxi.

    Example of the course
    Shiroikoibito Park
    Maruyama Zoo
    Hitsujigaoka Observatory
    Moiwayama Observatory
    Clock Tower
    Okurayama Ski Jumping Area
    Susukino
  • Drop-off at Requested Locations
Add-ons:
1-hour extension of the tour + USD 70.14
1-hour extension of the tour + USD 70.14
Package detail / Schedule
Sightseeing Tour in Shakotan
1 Select a date
2 Enter number of traveller
You can book a minimum of 1 and maximum of 1.
1 Charter (persons 1-9)
USD 420.86
USD 420.86
Instant ConfirmationUSD 0.00USD 0.00
USD 0.00
USD 0.00
Total:
*The price is subject to change depending on the start time or add-on(s) you choose.
1 Charter (persons 1-9)
USD 420.86
USD 420.86
  • CO1tZ_QVEAAkKNU11
    積丹の不思議な岩、人の横顔に見えるかも
Sightseeing tour in Shakotan, starting and finishing in Otaru.
  • Available: Daily
  • Pick-up: Available
  • Inclusion: Guide fee
  • Schedule
  •  
  • Pick-up
    Time & Location
  •  
  • Drop-off
    Time & Location
  •  

Starting time: 08:00 - 12:00 (Show details)
Starting time: 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 (Hide details)
  • Pick-up at Requested Locations
  • Shakotan Sightseeing Course
    CO1tZ_QVEAAkKNU11 We will guide you to any place you like, so you can discover Hokkaido.

    Examples:
    Poppy Hill Farm
    Yoichi
    Ryugasaki
    Takashima Misaki
    Nikka Whsyky
    Nishin Goten Tomari
    Tomari Village
    Rosoku Iwa
    Shakotan Peninsula
    Shimamui Beach
    Bikuni
    Kamoenai
    Furubira
    Nishinokawara
    Kamui Misaki
  • Drop-off at Requested Locations
Package detail / Schedule
Notes
Additional Note(s)
  • All Packages
    • Drinks and meals are available for purchase
    • The tour price does not include expressway tolls or admission fees for the facilities visited.
    • The list price is the price for a one hour tour. Please choose from the options if you would like to extend the tour to 2 hours or more.
    • With lunch or other breaks, the tour may run up to 7 hours, at no additional charge. Sightseeing times are for up to 6 hours.
Booking Requirements (# of participants, vehicles, hours, etc.)
  • All Packages
    • You can book a minimum of 1 and maximum of 1.
Activity provider
FAQ
Please click HERE to send an inquiry about this activity
Payment/Cancellation policy
Payment type
Credit card payment
Cancellation Policy
  • Any cancellations made between 18:00 local time, 2 business days to 1 hours prior to the activity start time will be subject to a charge of 50% of the total amount.
  • Any cancellations made after 1 hours prior to the activity start time will be subject to a charge of 100% of the total amount.
From USD 70.14
From USD 70.14

Taxes & fees included

1% Reward Points
Pick-up Available
Availability Daily
Share your experience with other travelers.

Added to Wish List