Handmade Pottery Experience in Sendai

006

Would you experience the heart-calming world?

Make your own ceramic vessel using a hand-turned potter's wheel. Learn how to mold the clay and watch as it transforms into your own pottery art.

  • 006
  • 002
  • 003
  • 014
  • 010
▼ Read more
Price
1 Select a date
2 Enter number of traveller
You can book a maximum of 10.
Adult/Child (Age 5 & over)
USD 18.08
USD 18.08
Instant ConfirmationUSD 0.00USD 0.00
USD 0.00
USD 0.00
Total:
*The price is subject to change depending on the start time or add-on(s) you choose.
Adult/Child (Age 5 & over)
USD 18.08
USD 18.08
  • Duration: 2 hour(s)
  • Available: Sun, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
  • Pick-up: Not available
  • Inclusion: Materials Fee / Firing Fee
Package detail / Schedule
Schedule & Location
  • Schedule
  •  
  • Check-in
    Time & Location
  •  
  • Check-out
    Time & Location
  •  

Starting time: 10:00 13:00 15:00
Starting time: 10:00 13:00 15:00
  • 10:00 Meet at YUTORIRO
  • Pottery Experience (~2 hours)
    014 Create your pottery craft and enjoy the relaxing feeling of the clay.
    The finished work will be sent to you after the final firing which will take about a month.
    Through the ceramic works, you can make the ceramic art that colors your daily life.
  • 12:00 Ends at YUTORIRO
Notes
Restriction(s)
    • Children 5 years old and above can participate in this activity.
Required Items to Bring & Attire
    • Please bring your own apron and towel.
Additional Note(s)
    • The finished work will be sent to you after the final firing which will take about a month. You will need to pay for the shipment upon delivery.
Booking Requirements (# of participants, vehicles, hours, etc.)
    • You can book a maximum of 10.
Activity provider
FAQ
Please click HERE to send an inquiry about this activity
Payment/Cancellation policy
Payment type
Credit card payment
Cancellation Policy
  • Any cancellations made between 17:00 local time, 2 business days to 17:00 local time, 1 business days prior to the activity will be subject to a charge of 50% of the total amount.
  • Any cancellations made after 17:00 local time, 1 business days prior to the activity will be subject to a charge of 100% of the total amount.
USD 18.08
USD 18.08

Taxes & fees included

1% Reward Points
Pick-up Not available
Duration 2 hour(s)
Availability Sun, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Share your experience with other travelers.

Added to Wish List