River Cruise Around Osaka Castle and Nakanoshima From the Port of Osaka

shutterstock_195566477 cropped

This round-trip ticket for the Aqualiner will allow you to cruise on the Okawa river. See the amazing architecture and greenery in the heart of Osaka. Board from any of the 4 boarding spots.

  • shutterstock_195566477 cropped
  • ⑦アクアライナーと中央公会堂
  • 無題
  • ⑥アクアライナーと大阪城
  • ⑧アクアライナーと中之島噴水
  • ⑫アクアライナー光のルネサンス
  • ⑭アクアライナーより紅葉
▼ Read more
Price
Departing from Osaka Castle
1 Select a date
2 Enter number of traveller
Adult
USD 15.28
USD 15.28
Elementary school
USD 7.64
USD 7.64
Infant
free
free
Instant ConfirmationUSD 0.00USD 0.00
USD 0.00
USD 0.00
Total:
*The price is subject to change depending on the start time or add-on(s) you choose.
Adult
USD 15.28
USD 15.28
Elementary school
USD 7.64
USD 7.64
Infant
free
free
The infant fee applies to 1 adult with 1 child only.
  • Duration: 1.5 hour(s)
  • Available: Daily
  • Pick-up: Not available
  • Inclusion: Japanese-speaking staff / Cruise fee
  • Schedule
  •  
  • Check-in
    Time & Location
  •  
  • Check-out
    Time & Location
  •  

Starting time: 10:00 - 17:00 (Show details)
Starting time: 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 (Hide details)
  • 09:50 Meet at Osaka Castle Boarding Dock and Board the Aqualiner
  • 10:00 Departure (60 mins)
    Cruise around Osaka Castle and Nakanoshima on the Okawa river. Pass under countless bridges and see Osaka's best spots. The city is overflowing with history and beautiful scenery that you can enjoy from the Aqualiner.
  • 11:00 Cruise ends at Osaka Castle Boarding Dock
Package detail / Schedule
Departing from Hachikenya
1 Select a date
2 Enter number of traveller
Adult
USD 15.28
USD 15.28
Elementary school
USD 7.64
USD 7.64
Infant
free
free
Instant ConfirmationUSD 0.00USD 0.00
USD 0.00
USD 0.00
Total:
*The price is subject to change depending on the start time or add-on(s) you choose.
Adult
USD 15.28
USD 15.28
Elementary school
USD 7.64
USD 7.64
Infant
free
free
The infant fee applies to 1 adult with 1 child only.
  • Duration: 1.5 hour(s)
  • Available: Daily
  • Pick-up: Not available
  • Inclusion: Japanese-speaking staff / Cruise fee
  • Schedule
  •  
  • Check-in
    Time & Location
  •  
  • Check-out
    Time & Location
  •  

Starting time: 10:10 - 16:10 (Show details)
Starting time: 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 (Hide details)
  • 10:00 Meet at Hachikenya Boarding Dock
  • 10:10 Departure (60 mins)
    Cruise around Osaka Castle and Nakanoshima on the Okawa river. Pass under countless bridges and see Osaka's best spots. The city is overflowing with history and beautiful scenery that you can enjoy from the Aqualiner.
  • 11:10 Cruise ends at Hachikenya Boarding Dock
Package detail / Schedule
Departing from Yodoyabashi
1 Select a date
2 Enter number of traveller
Adult
USD 15.28
USD 15.28
Elementary school
USD 7.64
USD 7.64
Infant
free
free
Instant ConfirmationUSD 0.00USD 0.00
USD 0.00
USD 0.00
Total:
*The price is subject to change depending on the start time or add-on(s) you choose.
Adult
USD 15.28
USD 15.28
Elementary school
USD 7.64
USD 7.64
Infant
free
free
The infant fee applies to 1 adult with 1 child only.
  • Duration: 1.5 hour(s)
  • Available: Daily
  • Pick-up: Not available
  • Inclusion: Japanese-speaking staff / Cruise fee
  • Schedule
  •  
  • Check-in
    Time & Location
  •  
  • Check-out
    Time & Location
  •  

Starting time: 10:20 - 16:20 (Show details)
Starting time: 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 (Hide details)
  • 10:10 Meet at Yodoyabashi Boarding Dock
  • 10:20 Departure (60 mins)
    Cruise around Osaka Castle and Nakanoshima on the Okawa river. Pass under countless bridges and see Osaka's best spots. The city is overflowing with history and beautiful scenery that you can enjoy from the Aqualiner.
  • 11:20 Cruise Ends at Yodoyabashi Boarding Dock
Package detail / Schedule
Departing from OPA
1 Select a date
2 Enter number of traveller
Adult
USD 15.28
USD 15.28
Elementary school
USD 7.64
USD 7.64
Infant
free
free
Instant ConfirmationUSD 0.00USD 0.00
USD 0.00
USD 0.00
Total:
*The price is subject to change depending on the start time or add-on(s) you choose.
Adult
USD 15.28
USD 15.28
Elementary school
USD 7.64
USD 7.64
Infant
free
free
The infant fee applies to 1 adult with 1 child only.
  • Duration: 1.5 hour(s)
  • Available: Sun, Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
  • Pick-up: Not available
  • Inclusion: Japanese-speaking staff / Cruise fee
  • Schedule
  •  
  • Check-in
    Time & Location
  •  
  • Check-out
    Time & Location
  •  

Starting time: 10:40 - 16:40 (Show details)
Starting time: 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 (Hide details)
  • 10:30 Meet at OPA Boarding Dock
  • 10:40 Departure (60 mins)
    Cruise around Osaka Castle and Nakanoshima on the Okawa river. Pass under countless bridges and see Osaka's best spots. The city is overflowing with history and beautiful scenery that you can enjoy from the Aqualiner.
  • 11:40 Cruise Ends at OPA Boarding Dock
Package detail / Schedule
Notes
Required Items to Bring & Attire
  • All Packages
    • Please bring a printed copy of your Veltra voucher. You can access your voucher confirmation via "My Page" after your booking is completed. If you do not have your voucher upon arrival, you will have to pay the cruise fee once again when boarding.
    • The timetable given is Osaka Castle boarding dock's departure times. Boarding times change depending on the departure point, so please check the departure time on your voucher.
Additional Note(s)
  • All Packages
    • Depending on weather and sailing conditions, it is possible that the tour may be suspended or the course changed.
    • There are cases where the content of the cruise is changed depending on various circumstances.
    • Drinks are sold at a shop on the ship. Please refrain from bringing food and drinks on board.
    • You may book your cruise up to 3 months in advance.
    • Please note that in the event of regattas as well as course changes, arrivals and departure from the OPA dock will be suspended.
    • This tour is operated only in Japanese.
Activity provider
FAQ
Please click HERE to send an inquiry about this activity
Payment/Cancellation policy
Payment type
Credit card payment
Cancellation Policy
  • Any cancellations made between the booking confirmation date to 11:00 local time, 7 business days prior to the activity will be subject to a charge of JPY 100.
  • Any cancellations made between 11:00 local time, 7 business days to 11:00 local time, 2 business days prior to the activity will be subject to a charge of 10% of the total amount.
  • Any cancellations made between 11:00 local time, 2 business days to 11:00 local time, 1 business days prior to the activity will be subject to a charge of 30% of the total amount.
  • Any cancellations made after 11:00 local time, 1 business days prior to the activity will be subject to a charge of 100% of the total amount.
USD 15.28
USD 15.28

Taxes & fees included

1% Reward Points
Language Japanese
Pick-up Not available
Duration 1.5 hour(s)
Availability Daily
Share your experience with other travelers.

Added to Wish List