60 Minute Cruise of Southern Lake Biwa on a High Speed Boat

megumi

Hop aboard at Otsu Port, near Kyoto, and zip around the southern side of Lake Biwa. Relax in a modern high speed boat, and watch the scenery go by.

  • megumi
  • lansing-pic-01
  • 高速船クルーズ
  • 高速船クルーズ
  • 高速船クルーズ
  • 高速船クルーズ
  • 高速船クルーズ

One child can ride for free per one adult. (until 2017/03/31)

One child can ride for free per one adult. (until 2017/03/31)

▼ Read more
Price
Round Trip Cruise - Otsu Port
1 Select a date
2 Enter number of traveller
You can book a maximum of 14.
Adult
USD 17.44
USD 17.44
Student
USD 13.97
USD 13.97
Elementary school
USD 8.72
USD 8.72
Child (Age 2-6)
USD 8.72
USD 8.72
Instant ConfirmationUSD 0.00USD 0.00
USD 0.00
USD 0.00
Total:
*The price is subject to change depending on the start time or add-on(s) you choose.
Adult
USD 17.44
USD 17.44
Student
USD 13.97
USD 13.97
Elementary school
USD 8.72
USD 8.72
Child (Age 2-6)
USD 8.72
USD 8.72
Student fee applies to middle school, high school and college students.

One child can ride for free per one adult.

Adult ×1 Child (Age 2-6)×1
free
Participation period: 2016/03/16 - 2017/03/31

One child can ride for free per one adult.

Adult ×1 Child (Age 2-6)×1
free
Participation period: 2016/03/16 - 2017/03/31
  • Duration: 1.5 hour(s)
  • Available: Daily
  • Pick-up: Not available
  • Inclusion: Cruise fee
  • Schedule
  •  
  • Check-in
    Time & Location
  •  
  • Check-out
    Time & Location
  •  

Starting time: 10:50 12:50 14:30
Starting time: 10:50 12:50 14:30
  • 10:40 Meet at Otsu Port
  • 10:50 Set sail
  • High Speed Ship Cruise of Lake Biwa (60 minutes)
    高速船クルーズ Enjoy a 60-minute cruise on a high-speed vessel as you check out Lake Biwa, the largest lake in Japan. Relax and enjoy the superb view from the boat!
  • 11:50 Check-out at Otsu Port
Package detail / Schedule
Round Trip Cruise - Nionohama Tourist Port
1 Select a date
2 Enter number of traveller
You can book a maximum of 14.
Adult
USD 17.44
USD 17.44
Student
USD 13.97
USD 13.97
Elementary school
USD 8.72
USD 8.72
Child (Age 2-6)
USD 8.72
USD 8.72
Instant ConfirmationUSD 0.00USD 0.00
USD 0.00
USD 0.00
Total:
*The price is subject to change depending on the start time or add-on(s) you choose.
Adult
USD 17.44
USD 17.44
Student
USD 13.97
USD 13.97
Elementary school
USD 8.72
USD 8.72
Child (Age 2-6)
USD 8.72
USD 8.72
Student fee applies to middle school, high school and college students.

One child can ride for free per one adult.

Adult ×1 Child (Age 2-6)×1
free
Participation period: 2016/03/16 - 2017/03/31

One child can ride for free per one adult.

Adult ×1 Child (Age 2-6)×1
free
Participation period: 2016/03/16 - 2017/03/31
  • Duration: 1.5 hour(s)
  • Available: Daily
  • Pick-up: Not available
  • Inclusion: Cruise fee
  • Schedule
  •  
  • Check-in
    Time & Location
  •  
  • Check-out
    Time & Location
  •  

Starting time: 11:10 13:10 14:50
Starting time: 11:10 13:10 14:50
  • 11:00 Meet at Nionohama Tourist Port
  • 11:10 Set sail
  • High Speed Ship Cruise of Lake Biwa (60 minutes)
    高速船クルーズ Enjoy a 60-minute cruise on a high-speed vessel as you check out Lake Biwa, the largest lake in Japan. Relax and enjoy the superb view from the boat!
  • 12:10 Check-out at Nionohama Tourist Port
Package detail / Schedule
Round Trip Cruise - Yanagasaki Kohan Koen Port
1 Select a date
2 Enter number of traveller
You can book a maximum of 14.
Adult
USD 17.44
USD 17.44
Student
USD 13.97
USD 13.97
Elementary school
USD 8.72
USD 8.72
Child (Age 2-6)
USD 8.72
USD 8.72
Instant ConfirmationUSD 0.00USD 0.00
USD 0.00
USD 0.00
Total:
*The price is subject to change depending on the start time or add-on(s) you choose.
Adult
USD 17.44
USD 17.44
Student
USD 13.97
USD 13.97
Elementary school
USD 8.72
USD 8.72
Child (Age 2-6)
USD 8.72
USD 8.72
Student fee applies to middle school, high school and college students.

One child can ride for free per one adult.

Adult ×1 Child (Age 2-6)×1
free
Participation period: 2016/03/16 - 2017/03/31

One child can ride for free per one adult.

Adult ×1 Child (Age 2-6)×1
free
Participation period: 2016/03/16 - 2017/03/31
  • Duration: 1.5 hour(s)
  • Available: Daily
  • Pick-up: Not available
  • Inclusion: Cruise fee
  • Schedule
  •  
  • Check-in
    Time & Location
  •  
  • Check-out
    Time & Location
  •  

Starting time: 11:40 13:40 15:20
Starting time: 11:40 13:40 15:20
  • 11:30 Meet at Yanagasaki Kohan Koen Port
  • 11:40 Set sail
  • High Speed Ship Cruise of Lake Biwa (60 minutes)
    高速船クルーズ Enjoy a 60-minute cruise on a high-speed vessel as you check out Lake Biwa, the largest lake in Japan. Relax and enjoy the superb view from the boat!
  • 12:40 Check-out at Yanagasaki Kohan Koen Port
Package detail / Schedule
Notes
Restriction(s)
  • All Packages
    • Children 2 years old and above can participate in this activity.
    • One pre-school child can participate for free per one adult. The child's fare will be charged if the number of children exceeds that of the adults.
    • Middle school, high school and college students must show their student ID to ride for the student's fare.
Additional Note(s)
  • All Packages
    • Please understand in advance that the tour schedule may be altered or cancelled due to strong winds or bad weather.
    • The type of the high-speed vessel which we can arrange for the cruise may vary with the day.
    • The service may be suspended, when the boat is chartered or in service for an event.
    • This tour is operated in Japanese only. However, non Japanese-speaking visitors are also welcome.
Booking Requirements (# of participants, vehicles, hours, etc.)
  • All Packages
    • You can book a maximum of 14.
Activity provider
FAQ
Please click HERE to send an inquiry about this activity
Payment/Cancellation policy
Payment type
Credit card payment
Cancellation Policy
  • Any cancellations made between 12:00 local time, 1 business days to 17:00 local time, 1 business days prior to the activity will be subject to a charge of 50% of the total amount.
  • Any cancellations made after 17:00 local time, 1 business days prior to the activity will be subject to a charge of 100% of the total amount.
USD 17.44
USD 17.44

Taxes & fees included

1% Reward Points
Pick-up Not available
Duration 1.5 hour(s)
Availability Daily
Share your experience with other travelers.

Added to Wish List