Wind Surfing Lessons for All Levels in Wakayama

KAZE公式サイトからの写真20111008

Windsurfers of all levels are welcome

Feel the ocean breeze against you as you surf across the sea of Hamanomiya beach in Wakayama. Learn to windsurf or level up with experienced instructors.

  • KAZE公式サイトからの写真20111008
  • KAZE公式サイトからの写真20111008
  • KAZE公式サイトからの写真20111008
  • 20110814
  • KAZE公式サイトからの写真20111008
  • KAZE公式サイトからの写真20111008
▼ Read more
Price
Beginner/Intermediate Course
1 Select a date
2 Enter number of traveller
Adult/Child (Age 7 & over)
USD 31.63
USD 31.63
Instant ConfirmationUSD 0.00USD 0.00
USD 0.00
USD 0.00
Total:
*The price is subject to change depending on the start time or add-on(s) you choose.
Adult/Child (Age 7 & over)
USD 31.63
USD 31.63
  • 20110815-2
    初めての方はまずはこちらを受講してみませんか?
  • Duration: 2 hour(s)
  • Available: Daily
  • Pick-up: Not available
  • Inclusion: Wetsuit / Board and equipment /Boots / Locker / Changing room / Parking / Lesson fee / shower / Insurance
  • Schedule
  •  
  • Check-in
    Time & Location
  •  
  • Check-out
    Time & Location
  •  

Starting time: 10:00 13:00
Starting time: 10:00 13:00
  • 10:00 Meet at KAZE
  • Begin Windsurfing
    20110814 Feel the wind as you glide across the surface of the water on your board as you windsurf.
  • 12:00 Tour Ends at KAZE
Package detail / Schedule
Level Up Course
1 Select a date
2 Enter number of traveller
Adult/Child (Age 7 & over)
USD 31.63
USD 31.63
Instant ConfirmationUSD 0.00USD 0.00
USD 0.00
USD 0.00
Total:
*The price is subject to change depending on the start time or add-on(s) you choose.
Adult/Child (Age 7 & over)
USD 31.63
USD 31.63
  • 20101026
    上達したい方は是非このコースを。
This course emphasizes the following points to improve your skills.
- Beach Start
- Water Start
- Tacking (Change direction toward the wind.)
- Jibing (Changing direction against the wind)
- Hydroplaning
  • Duration: 2 hour(s)
  • Available: Daily
  • Pick-up: Not available
  • Inclusion: Wetsuit / Board and equipment /Boots / Locker / Changing room / Parking / Lesson fee / shower / Insurance
  • Schedule
  •  
  • Check-in
    Time & Location
  •  
  • Check-out
    Time & Location
  •  

  • 13:00 Meet at KAZE
  • Begin Windsurfing
    KAZE公式サイトからの写真20111008 Practice gliding across the surface of the water on your board as you windsurf.
  • 15:00 Tour Ends at KAZE
Package detail / Schedule
One-Day Course
1 Select a date
2 Enter number of traveller
Adult/Child (Age 7 & over)
USD 54.23
USD 54.23
Instant ConfirmationUSD 0.00USD 0.00
USD 0.00
USD 0.00
Total:
*The price is subject to change depending on the start time or add-on(s) you choose.
Adult/Child (Age 7 & over)
USD 54.23
USD 54.23
  • 20110815-2
    たっぷり楽しみたい方にオススメです。
  • Duration: 5 hour(s)
  • Available: Daily
  • Pick-up: Not available
  • Inclusion: Wetsuit / Board and equipment /Boots / Locker / Changing room / Parking / Lesson fee / shower / Insurance
  • Schedule
  •  
  • Check-in
    Time & Location
  •  
  • Check-out
    Time & Location
  •  

  • 10:00 Meet at KAZE
  • Begin Windsurfing
    KAZE公式サイトからの写真20111008 Feel the wind as you glide across the surface of the water on your board as you windsurf.
    You will have a one-hour lunch break.
  • 15:00 Tour Ends at KAZE
Package detail / Schedule
Notes
Restriction(s)
  • All Packages
    • Children 7 years old and above can participate in this activity.
      Participants 15 years old and below must be accompanied with a parent or guardian.
Required Items to Bring & Attire
  • All Packages
    • Swim wear and bath towel
Additional Note(s)
  • All Packages
    • Free parking available for 10 cars.
      Please let the staff know you are going to KAZE to receive free parking between July and August.
    • We are not responsible for any issues regarding parking.
    • Tour is subject to change or cancellations due to weather or other conditions.
    • This tour will be held only in Japanese.
Activity provider
FAQ
Please click HERE to send an inquiry about this activity
Payment/Cancellation policy
Payment type
Credit card payment
Cancellation Policy
  • Any cancellations made after 1 hours prior to the activity start time will be subject to a charge of 100% of the total amount.
From USD 31.63
From USD 31.63

Taxes & fees included

1% Reward Points
Pick-up Not available
Duration 2 - 5 hour(s)
Availability Daily
Share your experience with other travelers.

Added to Wish List