Full-Day Tanabe and Koyasan Tour on a Private Taxi from Shirahama

engetuto-2

Witness the magnificent view

Spend an entire day witnessing the seasonal mountain scenery as you make a journey toward the lush forests of Koyasan on the Skyline Road from a chartered taxi.

  • engetuto-2
  • shirarahama6
  • shirarahama6
▼ Read more
Price
To Shirahama - Koyasan on Small Taxi (up to 4 people)
1 Select a date
2 Enter number of traveller
1 Charter (persons 1-4)
USD 350.60
USD 350.60
Instant ConfirmationUSD 0.00USD 0.00
USD 0.00
USD 0.00
Total:
*The price is subject to change depending on the start time or add-on(s) you choose.
1 Charter (persons 1-4)
USD 350.60
USD 350.60
  • Duration (incl. transportation): 7 hour(s)
  • Available: Daily
  • Pick-up:
    • Pick-up in Shirahama and drop-off at hotel/station in Koyasan free (per group)
      Pick-up in Shirahama and drop-off at hotel/station in Koyasan free (per group)
  • Inclusion: Charter fee
  • Schedule
  •  
  • Pick-up
    Time & Location
  •  
  • Drop-off
    Time & Location
  •  

Starting time: 09:00 10:00 11:00
Starting time: 09:00 10:00 11:00
  • 09:00 Pick-up at Requested Location in Shirahama
  • Tanabe and Koyasan Area Sightseeing (Approx 7 Hours)
    shirarahama6 Example course to enjoy:
    Shirahama area -> Kishubichotan Park -> Ryujin Hot Springs -> Koyaryujin Skyline -> Gomasan Skytower -> Koyasan (Okunoin, Kongoubuji, Daimon) -> Koyasan Station or accommodation in Koyasan
  • 16:00 Drop-off at Koyasan or Koyasan Station
Package detail / Schedule
To Shirahama - Koyasan on Jumbo Taxi (up to 5-9 people)
1 Select a date
2 Enter number of traveller
1 Charter (persons 5-9)
USD 440.49
USD 440.49
Instant ConfirmationUSD 0.00USD 0.00
USD 0.00
USD 0.00
Total:
*The price is subject to change depending on the start time or add-on(s) you choose.
1 Charter (persons 5-9)
USD 440.49
USD 440.49
The number of Jumbo Taxi is limited. We advise you to make your reservation early.
  • Duration (incl. transportation): 7 hour(s)
  • Available: Daily
  • Pick-up:
    • Pick-up in Shirahama and drop-off at hotel/station in Koyasan free (per group)
      Pick-up in Shirahama and drop-off at hotel/station in Koyasan free (per group)
  • Inclusion: Charter fee
  • Schedule
  •  
  • Pick-up
    Time & Location
  •  
  • Drop-off
    Time & Location
  •  

Starting time: 09:00 10:00 11:00
Starting time: 09:00 10:00 11:00
  • 09:00 Pick-up at Requested Location in Shirahama
  • Tanabe and Koyasan Area Sightseeing (Approx 7 Hours)
    shirarahama6 Example course to enjoy:
    Shirahama area -> Kishubichotan Park -> Ryujin Hot Springs -> Koyaryujin Skyline -> Gomasan Skytower -> Koyasan (Okunoin, Kongoubuji, Daimon) -> Koyasan Station or accommodation in Koyasan
  • 16:00 Drop-off at Koyasan or Koyasan Station
Package detail / Schedule
To/From Shirahama - Koyasan on Small Taxi (up to 4 people)
1 Select a date
2 Enter number of traveller
1 Charter (persons 1-4)
USD 431.50
USD 431.50
Instant ConfirmationUSD 0.00USD 0.00
USD 0.00
USD 0.00
Total:
*The price is subject to change depending on the start time or add-on(s) you choose.
1 Charter (persons 1-4)
USD 431.50
USD 431.50
  • Duration (incl. transportation): 8 hour(s)
  • Available: Daily
  • Pick-up:
    • Pick-up and drop-off at hotel, station, or airport in Shirahama free (per group)
      Pick-up and drop-off at hotel, station, or airport in Shirahama free (per group)
  • Inclusion: Charter fee
  • Schedule
  •  
  • Pick-up
    Time & Location
  •  
  • Drop-off
    Time & Location
  •  

Starting time: 09:00 10:00
Starting time: 09:00 10:00
  • 09:00 Pick-up at Requested Location in Shirahama
  • Tanabe and Koyasan Area Sightseeing (Approx 7 Hours)
    shirarahama6 Sample course:
    Shirahama area -> Koyaryujin Skyline -> Gomasan -> Koyasan (Okunoin, Kongobuji, Daimon) -> Ryujin Hot Springs -> Shirahama
  • 17:00 Drop-off at Requested Location in Shirahama
Package detail / Schedule
To/From Shirahama - Koyasan on Jumbo Taxi (up to 5-9 people)
1 Select a date
2 Enter number of traveller
1 Charter (persons 5-9)
USD 521.40
USD 521.40
Instant ConfirmationUSD 0.00USD 0.00
USD 0.00
USD 0.00
Total:
*The price is subject to change depending on the start time or add-on(s) you choose.
1 Charter (persons 5-9)
USD 521.40
USD 521.40
The number of Jumbo Taxi is limited. We advise you to make your reservation early.
  • Duration (incl. transportation): 8 hour(s)
  • Available: Daily
  • Pick-up:
    • Pick-up and drop-off at hotel, station, or airport in Shirahama free (per group)
      Pick-up and drop-off at hotel, station, or airport in Shirahama free (per group)
  • Inclusion: Charter fee
  • Schedule
  •  
  • Pick-up
    Time & Location
  •  
  • Drop-off
    Time & Location
  •  

Starting time: 09:00 10:00
Starting time: 09:00 10:00
  • 09:00 Pick-up at Requested Location in Shirahama
  • Tanabe and Koyasan Area Sightseeing (Approx 7 Hours)
    shirarahama6 Sample course:
    Shirahama area -> Koyaryujin Skyline -> Gomasan -> Koyasan (Okunoin, Kongobuji, Daimon) -> Ryujin Hot Springs -> Shirahama
  • 17:00 Drop-off at Requested Location in Shirahama
Package detail / Schedule
To Shirahama - Kansai Airport on Small Taxi (up to 4 people)
1 Select a date
2 Enter number of traveller
1 Charter (persons 1-4)
USD 404.53
USD 404.53
Instant ConfirmationUSD 0.00USD 0.00
USD 0.00
USD 0.00
Total:
*The price is subject to change depending on the start time or add-on(s) you choose.
1 Charter (persons 1-4)
USD 404.53
USD 404.53
  • Duration (incl. transportation): 8 hour(s)
  • Available: Daily
  • Pick-up:
    • Pick-up in Shirahama and drop-off in Kansai International Airport free (per group)
      Pick-up in Shirahama and drop-off in Kansai International Airport free (per group)
  • Inclusion: Charter fee
  • Schedule
  •  
  • Pick-up
    Time & Location
  •  
  • Drop-off
    Time & Location
  •  

Starting time: 09:00 10:00
Starting time: 09:00 10:00
  • 09:00 Pick-up at Requested Location in Shirahama
  • Tanabe and Koyasan Area Sightseeing (Approx 8 Hours)
    shirarahama6 Example course to enjoy:
    Shirahama area -> Koyaryujin Skyline -> Gomasan -> Koyasan (Okunoin, Kongobuji, Daimon) -> Jisonin temple, Kokawadera temple, Negoroji temple -> Kansai Airport.
  • 17:00 Drop-off at Kansai Airport
Package detail / Schedule
To Shirahama - Kansai Airport on Jumbo Taxi (up to 5-9 people)
1 Select a date
2 Enter number of traveller
1 Charter (persons 5-9)
USD 494.43
USD 494.43
Instant ConfirmationUSD 0.00USD 0.00
USD 0.00
USD 0.00
Total:
*The price is subject to change depending on the start time or add-on(s) you choose.
1 Charter (persons 5-9)
USD 494.43
USD 494.43
The number of Jumbo Taxi is limited. We advise you to make your reservation early.
  • Duration (incl. transportation): 8 hour(s)
  • Available: Daily
  • Pick-up:
    • Pick-up in Shirahama and drop-off in Kansai International Airport free (per group)
      Pick-up in Shirahama and drop-off in Kansai International Airport free (per group)
  • Inclusion: Charter fee
  • Schedule
  •  
  • Pick-up
    Time & Location
  •  
  • Drop-off
    Time & Location
  •  

Starting time: 09:00 10:00
Starting time: 09:00 10:00
  • 09:00 Pick-up at Requested Location in Shirahama
  • Tanabe and Koyasan Area Sightseeing (Approx 8 Hours)
    shirarahama6 Example course to enjoy:
    Shirahama area -> Koyaryujin Skyline -> Gomasan -> Koyasan (Okunoin, Kongobuji, Daimon) -> Jisonin temple, Kokawadera temple, Negoroji temple -> Kansai Airport.
  • 17:00 Drop-off at Kansai Airport
Package detail / Schedule
To Shirahama - JR Shin-Osaka on Small Taxi (up to 4 people)
1 Select a date
2 Enter number of traveller
1 Charter (persons 1-4)
USD 503.42
USD 503.42
Instant ConfirmationUSD 0.00USD 0.00
USD 0.00
USD 0.00
Total:
*The price is subject to change depending on the start time or add-on(s) you choose.
1 Charter (persons 1-4)
USD 503.42
USD 503.42
  • Duration (incl. transportation): 8 hour(s)
  • Available: Daily
  • Pick-up:
    • Pick-up in Shirahama and drop-off in JR Shin-Osaka Station free (per group)
      Pick-up in Shirahama and drop-off in JR Shin-Osaka Station free (per group)
  • Inclusion: Charter fee
  • Schedule
  •  
  • Pick-up
    Time & Location
  •  
  • Drop-off
    Time & Location
  •  

Starting time: 09:00 10:00
Starting time: 09:00 10:00
  • 09:00 Pick-up at Requested Location in Shirahama
  • Start sightseeing by taxi. (Approx 8 Hours)
    shirarahama6 Example course to enjoy:
    Shirahama area -> Koyaryujin Skyline -> Gomasan -> Koyasan (Okunoin, Kongobuji, Daimon) -> Jisonin temple, Kokawadera temple, Negoroji temple -> JR Shin-Osaka Station.
  • 17:00 Drop-off at JR Shin-Osaka Station
Package detail / Schedule
To Shirahama - JR Shin-Osaka on Jumbo Taxi (up to 5-9 people)
1 Select a date
2 Enter number of traveller
1 Charter (persons 5-9)
USD 593.32
USD 593.32
Instant ConfirmationUSD 0.00USD 0.00
USD 0.00
USD 0.00
Total:
*The price is subject to change depending on the start time or add-on(s) you choose.
1 Charter (persons 5-9)
USD 593.32
USD 593.32
The number of Jumbo Taxi is limited. We advise you to make your reservation early.
  • Duration (incl. transportation): 8 hour(s)
  • Available: Daily
  • Pick-up:
    • Pick-up in Shirahama and drop-off in JR Shin-Osaka Station free (per group)
      Pick-up in Shirahama and drop-off in JR Shin-Osaka Station free (per group)
  • Inclusion: Charter fee
  • Schedule
  •  
  • Pick-up
    Time & Location
  •  
  • Drop-off
    Time & Location
  •  

Starting time: 09:00 10:00
Starting time: 09:00 10:00
  • 09:00 Pick-up at Requested Location in Shirahama
  • Start sightseeing by taxi. (Approx 8 Hours)
    shirarahama6 Example course to enjoy:
    Shirahama area -> Koyaryujin Skyline -> Gomasan -> Koyasan (Okunoin, Kongobuji, Daimon) -> Jisonin temple, Kokawadera temple, Negoroji temple -> JR Shin-Osaka Station.
  • 17:00 Drop-off at JR Shin-Osaka Station
Package detail / Schedule
To Shirahama - Itami Airport on Small Taxi (up to 4 people)
1 Select a date
2 Enter number of traveller
1 Charter (persons 1-4)
USD 539.38
USD 539.38
Instant ConfirmationUSD 0.00USD 0.00
USD 0.00
USD 0.00
Total:
*The price is subject to change depending on the start time or add-on(s) you choose.
1 Charter (persons 1-4)
USD 539.38
USD 539.38
  • Duration (incl. transportation): 8 hour(s)
  • Available: Daily
  • Pick-up:
    • Pick-up in Shirahama and drop-off in Itami Airport free (per group)
      Pick-up in Shirahama and drop-off in Itami Airport free (per group)
  • Inclusion: Charter fee
  • Schedule
  •  
  • Pick-up
    Time & Location
  •  
  • Drop-off
    Time & Location
  •  

Starting time: 09:00 10:00
Starting time: 09:00 10:00
  • 09:00 Pick-up at Requested Location in Shirahama
  • Tanabe and Koyasan Area Sightseeing (Approx 8 Hours)
    shirarahama6 Example course to enjoy:
    Shirahama area -> Koyaryujin Skyline -> Gomasan -> Koyasan (Okunoin, Kongobuji, Daimon) -> Jisonin temple, Kokawadera temple, Negoroji temple -> Itami Airport.
  • 17:00 Drop-off at Itami Airport
Package detail / Schedule
To Shirahama - Itami Airport on Jumbo Taxi (up to 5-9 people)
1 Select a date
2 Enter number of traveller
1 Charter (persons 5-9)
USD 629.28
USD 629.28
Instant ConfirmationUSD 0.00USD 0.00
USD 0.00
USD 0.00
Total:
*The price is subject to change depending on the start time or add-on(s) you choose.
1 Charter (persons 5-9)
USD 629.28
USD 629.28
The number of Jumbo Taxi is limited. We advise you to make your reservation early.
  • Duration (incl. transportation): 8 hour(s)
  • Available: Daily
  • Pick-up:
    • Pick-up in Shirahama and drop-off in Itami Airport free (per group)
      Pick-up in Shirahama and drop-off in Itami Airport free (per group)
  • Inclusion: Charter fee
  • Schedule
  •  
  • Pick-up
    Time & Location
  •  
  • Drop-off
    Time & Location
  •  

Starting time: 09:00 10:00
Starting time: 09:00 10:00
  • 09:00 Pick-up at Requested Location in Shirahama
  • Tanabe and Koyasan Area Sightseeing (Approx 8 Hours)
    shirarahama6 Example course to enjoy:
    Shirahama area -> Koyaryujin Skyline -> Gomasan -> Koyasan (Okunoin, Kongobuji, Daimon) -> Jisonin temple, Kokawadera temple, Negoroji temple -> Itami Airport.
  • 17:00 Drop-off at Itami Airport
Package detail / Schedule
Notes
Restriction(s)
Additional Note(s)
  • All Packages
    • Tolls, parking fees, admissions, meals, and other personal expenses are not included in the tour fare. If additional payment is necessary, it would be needed on site.
    • Tour is subject to change or cancellations due to weather or other conditions.
    • This tour will be held only in Japanese.
      However, the staff can assist you using a multi-lingual voice translator application on their smart phone.
Activity provider
FAQ
Please click HERE to send an inquiry about this activity
Payment/Cancellation policy
Payment type
Credit card payment
Cancellation Policy
  • Any cancellations made between 17:00 local time, 1 business days to 1 hours prior to the activity start time will be subject to a charge of 50% of the total amount.
  • Any cancellations made after 1 hours prior to the activity start time will be subject to a charge of 100% of the total amount.
From USD 350.60
From USD 350.60

Taxes & fees included

1% Reward Points
Pick-up Available
Duration incl. transportation 7 - 8 hour(s)
Availability Daily
Share your experience with other travelers.

Added to Wish List