Website Maintenance Notice
We will be upgrading our server to better serve you. The website will not be available for about 2 hours on Nov 8th, 2016 (6:00am - 8:00am HST / 8:00am - 10:00am PST / 04:00pm - 06:00pm UTC).
Please check us back later, and we thank you for your patience. *The time is subject to change.

Terraced Paddy Rice Field and Japanese Sake Brewery Tour by Jumbo Taxi in Kochi

棚田風景

Beautiful view of terraced paddy field

Gaze at the lush green of the terraced rice paddies and then get a taste of Japanese sake from a local brewery. Perfect for large groups or family trips!

  • 棚田風景
  • 棚田の風景
▼ Read more
Price
1 Select a date
2 Select the amount (participants, hours, vehicles, etc.)
1 Charter (persons 1-9)
USD 509.44
USD 509.44
Instant ConfirmationUSD 0.00USD 0.00
USD 0.00
USD 0.00
Total:
*The price is subject to change depending on the start time or add-on(s) you choose.
1 Charter (persons 1-9)
USD 509.44
USD 509.44
  • Duration (incl. transportation): 8 hour(s)
  • Available: Daily
  • Pick-up: Available
  • Inclusion: Charter fee
Package detail / Schedule
Schedule & Location
  • Schedule
  •  
  • Pick-up
    Time & Location
  •  
  • Drop-off
    Time & Location
  •  

Starting time: 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00
Starting time: 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00
  • 08:00 Pick up at Hotel or Station in Kochi
  • Stroll by the terraced paddy fields of Motoyama
  • Visit the Keigetsu sake brewery
  • See the largest cedar in Japan "Oosugi"
  • 16:00 Drop off at Hotel or Station in Kochi
Notes
Restriction(s)
    • Pick up and drop offs available at all hotels and stations in Kochi city, please let us know your desired locations when booking.
Additional Note(s)
    • Please pay for any expressway, parking or toll road fees.
    • Tour is only in Japanese.
    • The activity schedule is subject to change or cancellation due to weather or traffic conditions.
Activity provider
FAQ
Please click HERE to send an inquiry about this activity
Payment/Cancellation policy
Payment type
Credit card payment
Cancellation Policy
  • Any cancellations made after 16:00 local time, 3 business days prior to the activity will be subject to a charge of 100% of the total amount.
USD 509.44
USD 509.44

Taxes & fees included

1% Reward Points
Pick-up Available
Duration incl. transportation 8 hour(s)
Availability Daily
Share your experience with other travelers.

Added to Wish List