This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more here

Copenhagen Hop On Hop Off City Sightseeing Bus Tour Instant Confirmation

Copenhagen City Hall hop on hop off bus tour

Treat yourself to a sightseeing tour of Copenhagen

Discover Copenhagen aboard a convenient hop on hop off bus and get a chance to see the city's top attractions such as the Amalienborg Palace, Tivoli Gardens, The Little Mermaid and more!

  • Copenhagen City Hall hop on hop off bus tour
  • Copenhagen City Hall Square Hop on Hop off Bus
  • travelers looking at copenhagen hop on hop off map
  • Copenhagen hop on hop off sightseeing bus tour
  • travelers aboard copenhagen hop on hop off bus
  • Copenhagen cityscape
  • Amalienborg Palace Museum
▼ Read more
Price
72-Hour Ticket (All Lines)
1 Select a date
2 Select the amount (# of participants, vehicles, hours, etc.)
Adult (Age 16 & over)
USD 36.92
USD 36.92
Child (Age 6-15)
USD 18.46
USD 18.46
Infant (Age 0-5)
free
free
Instant Confirmation USD 0.00 USD 0.00
USD 0.00
USD 0.00
Total:
*The price is subject to change depending on the start time or add-on(s) you choose.
Adult (Age 16 & over)
USD 36.92
USD 36.92
Child (Age 6-15)
USD 18.46
USD 18.46
Infant (Age 0-5)
free
free
  • Copenhagen 1
This package includes a Copenhagen Hop On Hop Off 72-hour bus ticket for all 3 routes in Copenhagen. See all the top attractions of Copenhagen in 3 days while you hop on and hop off the bus as many times as you want. The bus stops are near the top attractions making your sightseeing as comfortable as possible!
  • Available: Daily
  • Location, direction and description: for all packages
  • Pick-up: Not available
  • Inclusion: Map / Audio guide in 11 languages / Hop on Hop off Ticket
Package detail / Schedule
72-Hour Ticket - One Route
1 Select a date
2 Select the amount (# of participants, vehicles, hours, etc.)
Adult (Age 16 & over)
USD 31.15
USD 31.15
Child (Age 6-15)
USD 16.15
USD 16.15
Infant (Age 0-5)
free
free
Instant Confirmation USD 0.00 USD 0.00
USD 0.00
USD 0.00
Total:
*The price is subject to change depending on the start time or add-on(s) you choose.
Adult (Age 16 & over)
USD 31.15
USD 31.15
Child (Age 6-15)
USD 16.15
USD 16.15
Infant (Age 0-5)
free
free
  • 4
This package includes a Copenhagen Hop On Hop Off 72-hour bus ticket for one route. Choose between the Classic Copenhagen, Colourful Copenhagen or the Urban Green Copenhagen route. See all the top attractions of Copenhagen in just one day while you hop on and hop off the bus as many times as you want. The bus stops are near the top attractions making your sightseeing as comfortable as possible!
  • Available: Daily
  • Location, direction and description: for all packages
  • Pick-up: Not available
  • Inclusion: Map / Audio guide in 11 languages / Hop on Hop off Ticket
Package detail / Schedule
72-Hour Ticket (Mermaid Tour)
1 Select a date
2 Select the amount (# of participants, vehicles, hours, etc.)
Adult (Age 16 & over)
USD 31.15
USD 31.15
Child (Age 6-15)
USD 16.15
USD 16.15
Infant (Age 0-5)
free
free
Instant Confirmation USD 0.00 USD 0.00
USD 0.00
USD 0.00
Total:
*The price is subject to change depending on the start time or add-on(s) you choose.
Adult (Age 16 & over)
USD 31.15
USD 31.15
Child (Age 6-15)
USD 16.15
USD 16.15
Infant (Age 0-5)
free
free
  • 4
This package includes a Copenhagen Hop On Hop Off 72-hour bus ticket for the classic tour (1 route). See all the top attractions of Copenhagen in just one day while you hop on and hop off the bus as many times as you want. The bus stops are near the top attractions making your sightseeing as comfortable as possible!
  • Available: Daily
  • Location, direction and description: for all packages
  • Pick-up: Not available
  • Inclusion: Map / Audio guide in 11 languages / Hop on Hop off Ticket
Package detail / Schedule
Location, direction and description
Map upload and description
Map Copenhagen
Voucher Exchange Procedure:

Please present your VELTRA voucher to the bus driver at any of the official bus stops along the route for the ticket exchange.

Schedule:

Departure Point: Gammel Strand
Availability:
- Daily from May to September)
- Friday to Sunday from October to April)
View detailed map
Itinerary
Mermaid Tour
Until 30 April 2019

Departures
October - April: Monday to Thursday (10:00 - 15:30); Friday to Sunday (09:30 - 16:00)

Stops
1. Ved Stranden / Strøget
2. Nyhavn
3. Amalienborg Royal Palace
4.Gefion Fountain
5. The Little Mermaid
6. Langelinie N (05/05 - 30/09)
7. Langelinie M (05/05 - 30/09)
8. Langelinie S (05/05 - 30/09)
9. Rosenborg Castle / SMK
10. Gammel Torv
11. City Hall Square / National Museum of Denmark
12. Tivoli / Radisson Royal Hotel
13. Fisketorvet - Copenhagen Mall / Tivoli Hotel
14. Kalvebod Waves / Marriott Hotel
15. The Black Diamond / DAC / Blox

Frequency: 30 minutes
Duration: 90 minutes
Itinerary
Christiania Tour
Until 30 April 2019

Departures
October - March: Friday to Sunday (11:00 - 16:00)
April: Daily (11:00 a.m. - 16:00)

Stops
1. Ved Stranden / Strøget
2. Christianshavn
3. Christiania Freetown
4. The Opera
5. Street Food / Reffen
6. Islands Brygge / Casino Copenhagen
7. Tivoli / Radisson Royal Hotel

Frequency: 60 minutes
Duration: 55 minutes

Carlsberg Tour

Departures
October - March: Friday to Sunday (11:00 - 14:00)
April: Daily (11:00 - 14:00)

Stops
1. Tivoli / Radisson Royal Hotel
2. Planetarium
3. Frederiksberg Garden
4. Copenhagen Zoo
5. Visit Carlsberg
6. Vesterbro Square

Frequency: 60 minutes
Duration: 30 minutes
Itinerary
Classic Copenhagen Tour

Departures
First departure: 09:30
Last departure: 17:30
Frequency: every 10-20 minutes

Stops
- Ved Stranden / Stroget
- Nyhavn
- Amalienborg Royal Palace
- Gefion Fountain
- The Little Mermaid
- Langeline N (summer only)
- Langeline N (summer only)
- Langeline N (summer only)
- Rosenborg Castle
- Gammel Torv
- City Hall Square
- Tivoli
- Fisketorvet
- Kalvebod Waves
- The Black Diamond
Itinerary
Colourful Copenhagen Tour

Departures
First departure: 10:00
Last departure: 17:00
Frequency: every 30-60 minutes

Stops
- Ved Stranden
- Christianshavn
- Christiana Freetown
- The Opera
- Street Food
- Islands Brygge
- Tivoli
Itinerary
Urban Green Copenhagen Tour

Departures
First departure: 10:00
Last departure: 17:00
Frequency: every 30-60 minutes

Stops
- Tivoli
- Planetarium
- Frederiksberg Garden
- Copenhagen Zoo
- Visit Carlsberg
- Vesterbro Square
Notes
Restriction(s)
  • All Packages
    • This activity is wheelchair accessible as long as the wheelchair does not go beyond 700 millimeters in width, 1200 millimeters in length and 1350 millimeters in height (including the wheelchair user's head above the backrest).
    • You must have a printed copy of your VELTRA voucher to present to a bus driver at any of the designated stops. You will not be able to participate in this activity if you only have a digital copy on your mobile device.
Required Items to Bring & Attire
  • All Packages
    • Printed VELTRA voucher
Additional Note(s)
  • All Packages
    • The activity schedule is subject to change or cancellation due to weather or traffic conditions.
    • You may choose to hop on the bus at any stop along the route and exchange your voucher there.
    • Ticket validity is for consecutive hours from first use. A 72-hour ticket is valid from the time redeemed until the same time 3 days later.
    • The on-board bus audio guide is available in the following languages: English, Spanish, German, Italian, French, Chinese, Japanese, Russian, Polish, Swedish and Danish.
Activity provider
FAQ
Please click HERE to send an inquiry about this activity
Payment/Cancellation policy
Payment type
Credit card payment
Cancellation Policy
  • Any cancellations made after 23:59 local time, 1 business days prior to the activity will be subject to a charge of 100% of the total amount.

After your booking is confirmed, be sure to print your voucher and bring it with you on the day of your activity.

Next
From USD 31.15
From USD 31.15

Taxes & fees included

1% Reward Points
(4.20/5.00) 4.20 / 5
(5 reviews)
Pick-up Not available
Availability Daily

LATEST 5-STAR REVIEWS

by: Norman
I was happy with the set upnn
by: Armon
Citi discovery did a great job. City Tour and Channel tour where well organised and all in time.
Added to Wish List

Browse by Copenhagen

USD 31.15 ~
USD 31.15 ~
4.20 / 5
Copenhagen Hop On Hop Off City Sightseeing Bus Tour
See all 3 options