Advanced Kiteboard School Lessons in Kagoshima

s-IMGA0193

Let the kite fly!

Master the skills to kiteboard or improve your riding with a selection of private, technical, or complete lessons. No matter your style, we are here to help you improve.

  • s-IMGA0193
  • 05
  • 05
  • 05
  • 05
  • 05
  • 07
▼ Read more
Price
1 Select a date
2 Enter number of traveller
You can book a maximum of 10.
Adult/Child (Age 10 & over)
USD 438.43
USD 438.43
Instant ConfirmationUSD 0.00USD 0.00
USD 0.00
USD 0.00
Total:
*The price is subject to change depending on the start time or add-on(s) you choose.
Adult/Child (Age 10 & over)
USD 438.43
USD 438.43
Learn to master the kite and board with 3 days of lessons. Each day is about 4 hours, letting you learn the basics, safety, and kite control with your whole body.

*The master course includes supplemental lectures and we will support you until you can ride!
  • Duration: 3 day
  • Available: Daily
  • Pick-up: Not available
  • Inclusion: Rental equipment / Insurance
  • Schedule
  •  
  • Check-in
    Time & Location
  •  
  • Check-out
    Time & Location
  •  

Starting time: 10:00 - 16:00 (Show details)
Starting time: 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 (Hide details)
  • DAY1  
  • 10:00 Meet at Kite Board Pro Shop Nice Kite
  • Lesson Day 1 (about 4 hours)
    05 Start from the beginning, and learn the standard controls and maneuvers, then begin kiteboarding on the water.
  • DAY2  
  • Lesson Day 2 (about 4 hours)
    05 Keep boarding, and get more of a feel for the wind and how to smoothly race over the waves.
  • DAY3  
  • Lesson Day 3 (about 4 hours)
    05 Hone your new skills and feel the rush that comes with flying over the water!
  • 14:00 Dismiss at Kite Board Pro Shop Nice Kite
Add-ons:
Wet suit rental + USD 9.74
Wet suit rental + USD 9.74
Package detail / Schedule
Private Lesson
1 Select a date
2 Enter number of traveller
You can book a maximum of 10.
Adult/Child (Age 10 & over)
USD 155.89
USD 155.89
Instant ConfirmationUSD 0.00USD 0.00
USD 0.00
USD 0.00
Total:
*The price is subject to change depending on the start time or add-on(s) you choose.
Adult/Child (Age 10 & over)
USD 155.89
USD 155.89
Snag a private lesson if you have never taken an official lesson in the past or you are picking up from the basics after a long break. We also recommend this course if you are an experienced kiteboarder, but want to know more about Kagoshima specifically.
  • Duration: 3 hour(s)
  • Available: Daily
  • Pick-up: Not available
  • Inclusion: Rental equipment / Insurance
  • Schedule
  •  
  • Check-in
    Time & Location
  •  
  • Check-out
    Time & Location
  •  

Starting time: 10:00 - 17:00 (Show details)
Starting time: 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 (Hide details)
  • 10:00 Meet at Kite Board Pro Shop Nice Kite
  • Private Lesson (about 3 hours)
    05 Enjoy one on one teaching with a private lesson and polish your skills!
  • 13:00 Dismiss at Kite Board Pro Shop Nice Kite
Package detail / Schedule
Step-Up Lesson
1 Select a date
2 Enter number of traveller
You can book a maximum of 10.
Adult/Child (Age 10 & over)
USD 155.89
USD 155.89
Instant ConfirmationUSD 0.00USD 0.00
USD 0.00
USD 0.00
Total:
*The price is subject to change depending on the start time or add-on(s) you choose.
Adult/Child (Age 10 & over)
USD 155.89
USD 155.89
This targeted lesson is aimed at any looking for technical improvement, practicing tricks or stunts, or having a specific area they want to improve.
  • Duration: 3 hour(s)
  • Available: Daily
  • Pick-up: Not available
  • Inclusion: Rental equipment / Insurance
  • Schedule
  •  
  • Check-in
    Time & Location
  •  
  • Check-out
    Time & Location
  •  

Starting time: 10:00 - 17:00 (Show details)
Starting time: 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 (Hide details)
  • 10:00 Meet at Kite Board Pro Shop Nice Kite
  • Step-Up Lesson (about 3 hours)
    07 Choose what you want to learn, then get some in depth pointers and tips from the instructor and master your aim.
  • 13:00 Dismiss at Kite Board Pro Shop Nice Kite
Package detail / Schedule
Notes
Restriction(s)
  • All Packages
    • Individuals weighing less than 100kg may join.
Required Items to Bring & Attire
  • All Packages
    • Swimsuit, bath towel, sunscreen, change of clothes
Additional Note(s)
  • All Packages
    • There are some cases where the activity will be cancelled due to weather conditions on the day. Unfortunately, we cannot provide compensation such as travel expenses even if the cancellation occurs after your arrive.
Booking Requirements (# of participants, vehicles, hours, etc.)
  • All Packages
    • You can book a maximum of 10.
Activity provider
FAQ
Please click HERE to send an inquiry about this activity
Payment/Cancellation policy
Payment type
Credit card payment
Cancellation Policy
  • There are no cancellation fees, but we ask you to cancel as soon as you can.
From USD 155.89
From USD 155.89

Taxes & fees included

1% Reward Points
Pick-up Not available
Duration 3 hour(s) - 3 day
Availability Daily
Share your experience with other travelers.

Added to Wish List